Football.com - everything football

Club Info Örebro

Örebro

Founded: 1908
Address: Rudbecksgatan 52G
City Örebro
Postal 702 23
Country Sweden
Phone: +46 (19) 167 300
Fax: +46 (19) 167 319
Email: fotboll@oskfotboll.se

Behrn Arena

City: Örebro
Country: Sweden
Address: Rudbecksgatan 52 G
Phone: +46 (19) 167 300
Fax: +46 (19) 167 319
E-mail: fotboll@oskfotboll.se
Url: http://www.orebro-sk.se/default.asp?id=10941
Year opened: 1923
Capacity: 14500
Previous names: 1923 - 2005 Eyravallen
Facts: renovated 1974 (new stands), 2002 (new stand)

Trophies

Club Domestic
Superettan Runner-up 1x 2013
Allsvenskan Runner-up 1x 1994
Svenska Cupen Runner-up 1x 1987/1988
Club International
The Atlantic Cup Runner-up 1x 2014