Football.com - everything football

Club Info Újpest II

Info

Official name: Újpest II
Founded:
Address:
City
Postal
Country Hungary
Phone:
Fax:
Email:

Venue

Official name: Szusza Ferenc Stadion
City: Budapest
Country: Hungary
Address: Megyeri út 13., IV. ker
Year opened: 1922
Capacity: 13501
Architect: Alfréd Hajós
Previous names: 1922 - 2003 Megyeri úti stadion
Facts: renovated 1946, 1968, 2000-2001 (major renovation)