Football.com - everything football

Club Info AaB

Info

Official name: AaB
Founded: 1885
Address: Hadsundvej 184
City Aalborg
Postal 9000
Country Denmark
Phone: +45 9635 5900
Fax: +45 9635 5910
Email: aab@aab-as.dk

Trophies

Club Domestic
Superliga Winner 7x 2013/2014 2007/2008 1998/1999 1994/1995 1946/1947 1942/1943 1936/1937
Runner-up 1x 1935/1936
DBU Pokalen Winner 3x 2013/2014 1969/1970 1965/1966
Runner-up 9x 2008/2009 2003/2004 1999/2000 1998/1999 1992/1993 1990/1991 1986/1987 1966/1967 1955/1956

Venue

Official name: Nordjyske Arena
City: Aalborg
Country: Denmark
Address: Harald Jensens Vej 9
Year opened: 1960
Capacity: 13797
Architect: Friis & Moltke A/S
Previous names: 1960 - 2007 Aalborg Stadion, 2007 - 2012 Energi Nord Arena
Facts: renovated 2002 (major modernization)