Football.com - everything football

Club Info Aalen

Aalen

Founded: 1921
Address: Gmünder Straße 16
City Aalen
Postal 73430
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (7361) 555 351
Fax: +49 (7361) 555 353
Email: info@vfr-aalen.de

Scholz Arena

City: Aalen
Country: Germany
Address: Stadionweg 3
Year opened: 1949
Capacity: 13271
Previous names: 1949 - 1988 VfR-Stadion im Rohrwang, 1988 - 2008 Städtisches Waldstadion Aalen
Facts: renovated 2002 - 2003

Trophies

Club Domestic
3. Liga Runner-up 1x 2011/2012