Football.com - everything football

Club Info Abahani

Abahani

Founded: 1972
Address:
City Dhaka
Postal
Country Bangladesh
Phone:
Fax:
Email:

Bangabandhu National Stadium

City: Dhaka
Country: Bangladesh
Address: Abdul Gani Road, Motijheel
Year opened: 1954
Capacity: 36000
Previous names: Dacca Stadium
Facts: renovated 1998 (new floodlights); also known as: Number 1 National Stadium

Trophies

Club Domestic
Premier League Winner 7x 2011/2012 2009/2010 2008/2009 2007 2001 1995 1994
Runner-up 5x 2002 2000 1999 1996 1993