Football.com - everything football

Club Info Accrington Stanley

Accrington Stanley

Founded: 1891
Address: Livingston Road
City Accrington, Lancashire
Postal BB5 5BX
Country England
Phone: +44 (871) 434 1968
Fax: +44 (1254) 356 951
Email: information@accringtonstanley.co.uk

Store First Stadium

City: Accrington, Lancashire
Country: England
Address: Livingston Road
Year opened: 1968
Capacity: 5057
Previous names: The Crown Ground, - 2009 Interlink Express Stadium, 2009 - 2013 Fraser Eagle Stadium

Trophies

Club Domestic
Conference National Winner 1x 2005/2006