Football.com - everything football

Club Info Adeco

Info

Official name: Adeco
Founded:
Address:
City São José dos Campos, São Paulo
Postal
Country Brazil
Phone:
Fax:
Email:

Trophies

Club Domestic
Brasileiro Women Winner 1x 2013
Paulista Women Runner-up 1x 2012

Venue

Official name: Estádio Municipal Paulo Machado de Carvalho
City: São Paulo, São Paulo
Country: Brazil
Address: Praça Charles Miller, Bairro do Pacaembu
Year opened: 1940
Capacity: 37391
Architect: Lúcio Costa
Previous names: Estádio do Pacaembú
Facts: renovated 1958 - 1970, 2007; nickname: Estádio do Pacaembú