Football.com - everything football

Club Info Adelaide United

Info

Official name: Adelaide United
Founded: 2003
Address: 4A Manton Street, Hindmarsh
City Adelaide
Postal SA 5007
Country Australia
Phone: +61 (8) 8340 3000
Fax: +61 (8) 8340 3033
Email: info@adelaideunited.com.au

Trophies

Club Domestic
A-League Runner-up 2x 2008/2009 2006/2007
Club International
AFC Champions League Runner-up 1x 2008

Venue

Official name: Coopers Stadium
City: Adelaide
Country: Australia
Address: Holden Street, Hindmarsh
Phone: +61 (8) 8241 7122
Fax: +61 (8) 8241 7133
E-mail: ors.hindmarshstadium@saugov.sa.gov.au
Url: http://www.recsport.sa.gov.au/recreation-sport-fac/ors-facilities.html
Year opened: 1960
Capacity: 17000
Previous names: 1960 - 2013 Hindmarsh Stadium
Facts: renovated 2000