Football.com - everything football

Club Info Admira

Admira

Founded: 1905
Address: Johann Steinböckstrasse 5b
City Maria Enzersdorf
Postal 2344
Country Austria
Phone: +43 (2236) 487 10
Fax: +43 (2236) 487 1035
Email: office@admirawacker.at

BSFZ-Arena

City: Maria Enzersdorf
Country: Austria
Address: Johann Steinböck Straße 5b
Phone: +43 (2236) 487 100
Url: http://www.trenkwalder-admira.com/verein/stadion
Year opened: 1967
Capacity: 12000
Previous names: 1967 - 2008 Bundesstadion Südstadt, 2008 - 2013 Trenkwalder Arena

Trophies

Club Domestic
1. Liga Winner 1x 2010/2011