Football.com - everything football

Club Info ADO Den Haag

Info

Official name: ADO Den Haag
Founded: 1905
Address: Haags Kwartier 55
City Den Haag
Postal 2491 BM
Country Netherlands
Phone: +31 (70) 305 4500
Fax: +31 (70) 305 4599
Email: info@adodenhaag.nl

Trophies

Club Domestic
Eerste Divisie Winner 3x 2002/2003 1985/1986 1956/1957
Runner-up 1x 1988/1989
KNVB Beker Winner 2x 1974/1975 1967/1968
Runner-up 7x 1986/1987 1971/1972 1965/1966 1964/1965 1963/1964 1962/1963 1958/1959
Eredivisie Winner 2x 1942/1943 1941/1942

Venue

Official name: Kyocera Stadion
City: Den Haag
Country: Netherlands
Address: Haags Kwartier 55
E-mail: stadion@adodenhaag.nl
Year opened: 2007
Capacity: 15000
Architect: Zwarts & Jansma Architecten
Previous names: 2007 - 2010 ADO Den Haag Stadion
Facts: inofficial name: Aad Mansveld Stadion