Football.com - everything football

Club Info AFC Bournemouth

Info

Official name: AFC Bournemouth
Founded: 1899
Address: Dean Court, Kings Park
City Bournemouth, Dorset
Postal BH7 7AF
Country England
Phone: +44 (844) 576 1910
Fax: +44 (1202) 726 373
Email: enquiries@afcb.co.uk

Trophies

Club Domestic
League One Runner-up 1x 2012/2013

Venue

Official name: The Goldsands Stadium
City: Bournemouth, Dorset
Country: England
Address: Dean Court, Kings Park
Year opened: 2001
Capacity: 12000
Previous names: 2001 - 2010 Fitness First Stadium, 2010 - 2011 Dean Court, 2011 - 2013 Seward Stadium
Facts: nickname: Dean Court