Football.com - everything football

Club Info AFC Wimbledon

Info

Official name: AFC Wimbledon
Founded: 1889 / 2002
Address: 422a Kingston Road
City Kingston upon Thames, Surrey
Postal KT1 3PB
Country England
Phone: +44 (208) 547 3528
Fax: +44 (208) 974 5713
Email: info@afcwimbledon.co.uk

Venue

Official name: Cherry Red Records Fans' Stadium
City: Kingston upon Thames, Surrey
Country: England
Address: Jack Goodchild Way
Year opened: 1989
Capacity: 4850
Previous names: Kingsmeadow
Facts: usually called: Kingsmeadow