Football.com - everything football

Club Info AGF

Info

Official name: AGF
Founded: 1902
Address: Stadion Allé 70
City Århus
Postal 8000
Country Denmark
Phone: +45 8938 6000
Fax: +45 8677 0706
Email: oh@agf-as.dk

Trophies

Club Domestic
1st Division Winner 1x 2010/2011
Superliga Winner 5x 1986 1960 1956/1957 1955/1956 1954/1955
Runner-up 8x 1995/1996 1984 1982 1964 1944/1945 1924/1925 1922/1923 1920/1921
DBU Pokalen Winner 9x 1995/1996 1991/1992 1987/1988 1986/1987 1964/1965 1960/1961 1959/1960 1956/1957 1954/1955
Runner-up 2x 1989/1990 1958/1959

Venue

Official name: NRGi Park
City: Århus
Country: Denmark
Address: Stadion Allé 70
Phone: +45 8938 6000
Fax: +45 8614 5740
E-mail: info@atletion.dk
Url: http://www.atletion.dk
Year opened: 1920
Capacity: 20032
Architect: Axel Høeg-Hansen
Previous names: 1920 - 2001 Århus Idrætspark
Facts: renovated 1993, 2001