Football.com - everything football

Club Info AGOVV

AGOVV

Founded: 1913
Address: Laan van Spitsbergen 2
City Apeldoorn
Postal 7312 CM
Country Netherlands
Phone: +31 (55) 356 3504
Fax: +31 (55) 355 1083
Email: info@agovv.nl

Fly Brazil Stadion

City: Apeldoorn
Country: Netherlands
Address: Laan van Spitsbergen 2
Year opened: 1921
Capacity: 3259
Previous names: 1921 - 2010 Sportpark Berg & Bos
Facts: renovated 2002

Trophies

Club Domestic
KNVB Beker Runner-up 1x 1937/1938