Football.com - everything football

Club Info Ajaccio

Ajaccio

Founded: 1910
Address: Route du Vazzio
City Ajaccio
Postal 20000
Country France
Phone: +33 (49) 520 3252
Fax: +33 (49) 510 0165
Email: contact@ac-ajaccio.com

Stade François Coty

City: Ajaccio
Country: France
Address: Ancienne route de Sartène Zone Industrielle du Vazzio
Year opened: 1969
Capacity: 10660
Previous names: 1969 - 2002 Parc des Sports de l'ACA
Facts: renovated 2002; nickname: Stade Timizzilo

Trophies

Club Domestic
Ligue 2 Winner 2x 2001/2002 1966/1967
Runner-up 1x 2010/2011
National Winner 1x 1997/1998