Football.com - everything football

Club Info Ajax Cape Town

Ajax Cape Town

Founded: 1999
Address: Cnr. Frans Conrade Drive, Bertie Genade Street, Parow
City Cape Town, WC
Postal 7500
Country South Africa
Phone: +27 (21) 930 6001
Fax: +27 (21) 930 6403
Email: info@ajaxct.co.za

Cape Town Stadium

City: Cape Town
Country: South Africa
Address: Vlei Road, Green Point
E-mail: info@greenpointstadiumvc.co.za
Url: http://www.greenpointstadiumvc.co.za
Year opened: 2009
Capacity: 69070
Architect: GMP Architects, Louis Karol Architects, Point Arch
Previous names: 2009 - 2010 Green Point Stadium
Facts: also named African Renaissance Stadium

Trophies

Club Domestic
PSL Runner-up 3x 2010/2011 2007/2008 2003/2004
Cup Winner 1x 2007
Runner-up 1x 2003