Football.com - everything football

Club Info Albirex Niigata

Albirex Niigata

Founded: 1955 / 1996
Address: 2-1-10, Misaki-cho, Chuo-ku
City Niigata
Postal 950-0954
Country Japan
Phone: +81 (25) 2820 011
Fax: +81 (25) 2820 013
Email: manager@albirex.co.jp

Denka Big Swan Stadium

City: Niigata
Country: Japan
Address: Gorou Kiyoshi 67, Chuo-ku
Phone: +81 (25) 287 8811
Fax: +81 (25) 287 8814
E-mail: manager@albirex.co.jp
Url: http://www.tohokuden-bigswan.com
Year opened: 2001
Capacity: 42279
Architect: Nikken Sekkei Co.Ltd
Previous names: 2005 - 2009 Tohoku Denryoku Big Swan Stadium (Tohoku Denryoku Biggu Suwan Sutajiamu), 2009 - 2013 Tohoku Denryoku Big Swan Stadium
Facts: local name: Niigata Sutajiamu; nickname: Big Swan

Trophies

Club Domestic
J2 League Winner 1x 2003