Football.com - everything football

Club Info Altay

Info

Official name: Altay
Founded: 1914
Address: Vali Kutlu Aktaş Tesisleri, 690 Sokak No. 8, Gaziemir
City İzmir
Postal 35230
Country Turkey
Phone: +90 (232) 252 3343
Fax: +90 (232) 252 3323
Email: info@altay.org.tr

Trophies

Club Domestic
Cup Winner 2x 1979/1980 1966/1967
Runner-up 5x 1985/1986 1978/1979 1971/1972 1967/1968 1963/1964
Super Cup Runner-up 2x 1980/1981 1967/1968

Venue

Official name: Folkart Altay Alsancak Stadyumu
City: İzmir
Country: Turkey
Address: Şehitleri Caddesi No: 10
Year opened: 1929
Capacity: 15757
Previous names: 1929 - 2011 Altay Alsancak Stadyumu