Football.com - everything football

Club Info Altrincham

Info

Official name: Altrincham
Founded: 1903
Address: Moss Lane
City Altrincham, Cheshire
Postal WA15 8AP
Country England
Phone: +44 (161) 928 1045
Fax: +44 (161) 926 9934
Email: club@altrinchamfc.co.uk

Venue

Official name: The J. Davidson Stadium
City: Altrincham, Cheshire
Country: England
Address: Moss Lane
Year opened: 1910
Capacity: 6085
Previous names: 1910 - 2013 Moss Lane