Football.com - everything football

Club Info Amkar Perm'

Info

Official name: Amkar Perm'
Founded: 1994
Address: ul. Kujbysheva 95
City Perm'
Postal 614010
Country Russia
Phone: +7 (342) 244 0281
Fax: +7 (342) 244 0281
Email: fc-amkar@amkar.org

Trophies

Club Domestic
Cup Runner-up 2x 2007/2008 2005/2006
FNL Winner 1x 2003

Venue

Official name: Stadion Zvezda
City: Perm'
Country: Russia
Address: ul. Kujbysheva 95
Year opened: 1969
Capacity: 20000
Previous names: 1969 - 1991 Stadion im Leninskogo komsomola
Facts: renovated 2005 (new artificial pitch), 2008 (new score board)