Football.com - everything football

Club Info Anderlecht

Info

Official name: Anderlecht
Founded: 1908
Address: Avenue Théo Verbeeck 2
City Bruxelles (Brussel)
Postal 1070
Country Belgium
Phone: +32 (2) 529 4060
Fax: +32 (2) 520 0740
Email: secretariat@rsca.be

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Winner 12x 2014/2015 2013/2014 2012/2013 2010/2011 2007/2008 2006/2007 2001/2002 2000/2001 1995/1996 1993/1994 1987/1988 1985/1986
Runner-up 7x 2008/2009 2004/2005 1994/1995 1991/1992 1988/1989 1986/1987 1981/1982
Pro League Winner 32x 2012/2013 2011/2012 2009/2010 2006/2007 2005/2006 2003/2004 2000/2001 1999/2000 1994/1995 1993/1994 1992/1993 1990/1991 1986/1987 1985/1986 1984/1985 1980/1981 1973/1974 1971/1972 1967/1968 1966/1967 1965/1966 1964/1965 1963/1964 1961/1962 1958/1959 1955/1956 1954/1955 1953/1954 1950/1951 1949/1950 1948/1949 1946/1947
Runner-up 20x 2008/2009 2007/2008 2004/2005 2002/2003 1995/1996 1991/1992 1989/1990 1988/1989 1983/1984 1982/1983 1981/1982 1978/1979 1977/1978 1976/1977 1975/1976 1959/1960 1956/1957 1952/1953 1947/1948 1943/1944
Cup Winner 9x 2007/2008 1993/1994 1988/1989 1987/1988 1975/1976 1974/1975 1972/1973 1971/1972 1964/1965
Runner-up 3x 1996/1997 1976/1977 1965/1966
Club International
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup Winner 2x 1977/1978 1975/1976
Runner-up 2x 1989/1990 1976/1977
UEFA Europa League Winner 1x 1982/1983
Runner-up 1x 1983/1984
UEFA Super Cup Winner 2x 1978/1979 1976/1977

Venue

Official name: Stade Constant Vanden Stock
City: Bruxelles (Brussel)
Country: Belgium
Address: Avenue Théo Verbeeck 2
Phone: +32 (2) 528 8859
Year opened: 1917
Capacity: 26361
Previous names: 1917 - 1983 Stade Émile Versé
Facts: renovated 1983, 1992 (major renovation)