Football.com - everything football

Club Info Angers

Info

Official name: Angers
Founded: 1919
Address: 73, boulevard Jacques Portet
City Angers
Postal 49002
Country France
Phone: +33 (892) 390 820
Fax: +33 (24) 144 3923
Email: angers-sco@wanadoo.fr

Trophies

Club Domestic
Ligue 2 Winner 2x 1977/1978 1968/1969
Runner-up 2x 1991/1992 1955/1956
Coupe de France Runner-up 1x 1956/1957

Venue

Official name: Stade Jean Bouin
City: Angers
Country: France
Address: 73, boulevard Pierre de Coubertin
Year opened: 1912
Capacity: 17100
Previous names: 1912 - 1957 Stade Bessonneau