Football.com - everything football

Club Info Argentinos Juniors

Argentinos Juniors

Founded: 1904
Address: Punta Arenas 1271, La Paternal
City Capital Federal, Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Postal 1427
Country Argentina
Phone: +54 (11) 4551 6887
Fax: +54 (11) 4552 5603
Email: info@argentinosjuniors.com.ar

Estadio Diego Armando Maradona

City: Capital Federal, Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Country: Argentina
Address: Calle Gavilán 2151 y Juan Agustín García, La Paternal
Phone: +54 (11) 4581 1243
Fax: +54 (11) 4551 8202
Year opened: 1940
Capacity: 24380
Architect: Shap
Previous names: Estadio Argentinos Juniors
Facts: renovated 1993 - 2003

Trophies

Club Domestic
Primera División Winner 3x 2009/2010 1985 Metropolitano 1984 Nacional
Runner-up 1x 1980 Metropolitano
Club International
Inter Continental Cup Runner-up 1x 1985
Copa Libertadores Winner 1x 1985