Football.com - everything football

Club Info Aris

Info

Official name: Aris
Founded: 1914
Address: 69 Alkminis, Charilaou
City Thessaloníki
Postal 54249
Country Greece
Phone: +30 (2310) 325 044
Fax: +30 (2310) 309 035
Email: info@arisfc.gr

Trophies

Club Domestic
Cup Winner 1x 1969/1970
Runner-up 8x 2009/2010 2007/2008 2004/2005 2002/2003 1949/1950 1939/1940 1932/1933 1931/1932
Football League Winner 1x 1997/1998
Super League Winner 3x 1945/1946 1931/1932 1927/1928
Runner-up 3x 1979/1980 1932/1933 1929/1930

Venue

Official name: Stadio Harilaou Kleánthis Vikelídis
City: Thessaloníki
Country: Greece
Address: 69 Alkminis, Charilaou
Year opened: 1951
Capacity: 23220
Previous names: Gipedo Areos, - 2004 Gipedo Charilaou
Facts: renovated 1972 (new roof), 1975 (new north stand), 2004; nickname: Charilaou