Football.com - everything football

Country Info Armenia

Info

Official name: Armenia National Team
Founded: 1992
Address: Khanjyan 27
City Yerevan
Postal 10
Country Armenia
Phone: +374 (10) 568 883
Fax: +374 (10) 547 173
Email: ffarm@arminco.com

Venue

Official name: Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht
City: Yerevan
Country: Armenia
Address: ul. Nar-Dos
Year opened: 1938
Capacity: 14403
Architect: K. Akopian
Previous names: 1938 - 1999 Stadion Dinamo
Facts: renovated 2000, 2008