Football.com - everything football

Club Info Asante Kotoko

Asante Kotoko

Founded: 1935
Address: Hudson Road
City Kumasi
Postal
Country Ghana
Phone: +233 (322) 080 677
Fax: +233 (322) 080 676
Email: asantekotokofc@gmail.com

Baba Yara Stadium

City: Kumasi
Country: Ghana
Address: Hudson Road
Year opened: 1959
Capacity: 40528
Previous names: 1959 - 2008 Kumasi Sports Stadium
Facts: renovated 1971, 1999, 2008

Trophies

Club Domestic
Premier League Winner 3x 2012/2013 2011/2012 2007/2008
Club International
CAF Confederation Cup Runner-up 1x 2004
CAF Champions League Winner 2x 1983 1970
Runner-up 5x 1993 1982 1973 1971 1967