Football.com - everything football

Club Info Asteras Tripolis

Info

Official name: Asteras Tripolis
Founded: 1930
Address: Terma Tertseti
City Tripoli
Postal 22100
Country Greece
Phone: +30 (2710) 230 400
Fax: +30 (2710) 239 526
Email: info@asterastripolis.gr

Trophies

Club Domestic
Cup Runner-up 1x 2012/2013
Football League Winner 1x 2006/2007

Venue

Official name: Stadio Theodoros Kolokotronis
City: Tripoli
Country: Greece
Address: Liagora
Year opened: 2009
Capacity: 7717
Previous names: 2009 - 2013 Gipedo Astera Tripolis