Football.com - everything football

Club Info Aston Villa U21

Info

Official name: Aston Villa U21
Founded:
Address:
City
Postal
Country England
Phone:
Fax:
Email:

Venue

Official name: Villa Park
City: Birmingham
Country: England
Address: Trinity Road
Phone: +44 (871) 423 8100
Year opened: 1897
Capacity: 42788
Architect: Frederick Rinder
Previous names: 1897 - ? Aston Lower Grounds
Facts: Reputedly the Architect was Archibald Leitch