Football.com - everything football

Club Info Atalanta

Atalanta

Founded: 1907
Address: Corso Europa 46, Zingonia
City Ciserano
Postal 24040
Country Italy
Phone: +39 (035) 418 6222
Fax: +39 (035) 418 6248
Email: info@atalanta.it

Stadio Atleti Azzurri d'Italia

City: Bergamo
Country: Italy
Address: Viale Caio Giulio Cesare, 18
Phone: +39 (035) 418 6211
Year opened: 1928
Capacity: 24726
Architect: Pier Luigi Nervi
Previous names: 1928 - 1945 Stadio Marrio Brumana

Trophies

Club Domestic
Serie B Winner 5x 2010/2011 2005/2006 1983/1984 1958/1959 1939/1940
Runner-up 4x 1999/2000 1976/1977 1970/1971 1936/1937
Coppa Italia Winner 1x 1962/1963
Runner-up 2x 1995/1996 1986/1987