Football.com - everything football

Club Info Atlético PR

Atlético PR

Founded: 1924
Address: Rua Petit Carneiro 57, Bairro Água Verde
City Curitiba, Paraná
Postal 80240-050
Country Brazil
Phone: +55 (41) 2105 5600
Fax: +55 (41) 2105 5637
Email:

Estádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães

City: Curitiba, Paraná
Country: Brazil
Address: Rua Buenos Aires 1260, Água Verde
Url: http://www.arenadabaixada.com.br
Year opened: 1999
Capacity: 43981
Previous names: 2005 - 2008 Kyocera Arena
Facts: renovated 2012-2014

Trophies

Club Domestic
Copa do Brasil Runner-up 1x 2013
Paranaense 1 Winner 11x 2009 2005 2001 2000 1998 1990 1988 1985 1983 1982 1970
Runner-up 13x 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2004 1997 1991 1987 1978 1974 1973 1972
Serie A Winner 1x 2001
Runner-up 1x 2004
Serie B Winner 1x 1995
Runner-up 1x 1990
Club International
Copa Libertadores Runner-up 1x 2005