Football.com - everything football

Club Info Atlante II

Info

Official name: Atlante II
Founded: 1988
Address:
City Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl
Postal
Country Mexico
Phone:
Fax:
Email:

Venue

Official name: Estadio Universidad Tecnológica de Nezahualcóyotl
City: Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl
Country: Mexico
Address: Avenida Lázaro Cárdenas, Colonia Benito Juárez
Year opened: 1981
Capacity: 28500
Previous names: Estadio Neza '86
Facts: renovated 1994, 2002; nickname: Neza