Football.com - everything football

Club Info Augsburg

Info

Official name: Augsburg
Founded: 1907
Address: Donauwörther Straße 170
City Augsburg
Postal 86154
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (821) 455 4770
Fax: +49 (821) 455 47770
Email: info@fcaugsburg.de

Trophies

Club Domestic
2. Bundesliga Runner-up 1x 2010/2011

Venue

Official name: SGL arena
City: Augsburg
Country: Germany
Address: Bürgermeister Ulrich-Straße 90
Url: http://www.impuls-arena.de
Year opened: 2009
Capacity: 30662
Architect: Bernhard & Kögl
Previous names: 2006 - 2009 during construction Augsburg Arena, 2009 - 2011 impuls arena