Football.com - everything football

Club Info Austria Kärnten

Austria Kärnten

Founded: 2007
Address: Südring 207
City Klagenfurt am Wörthersee
Postal 9020
Country Austria
Phone: +43 (463) 220 720
Fax: +43 (463) 220 730
Email: office@sk-austriakaernten.at

Wörthersee Stadion

City: Klagenfurt am Wörthersee
Country: Austria
Address: Südring 207
Phone: +43 (463) 537 5310
Fax: +43 (463) 537 6307
E-mail: sportpark@klagenfurt.at
Url: http://www.woertherseestadion.at
Year opened: 2007
Capacity: 32000
Architect: Albert Wimmer Architects
Previous names: 1960 - 2007 Wörtherseestadion, 2007 - 2010 HYPO Group Arena
Facts: Wörtherseestadion built in 1960, demolished in 2005.