Football.com - everything football

Country Info Austria U19

Info

Official name: Austria U19 National Team
Founded: 1904
Address: Meiereistrasse 7
City Wien
Postal 1021
Country Austria
Phone: +43 (1) 727 180
Fax: +43 (1) 728 1632
Email: office@oefb.at

Venue

Official name: Ernst-Happel-Stadion
City: Wien
Country: Austria
Address: Meiereistra├če 7
Year opened: 1931
Capacity: 50865
Architect: Otto Ernst Schweizer
Previous names: 1931 - 1992 Praterstadion
Facts: renovated 1986