Football.com - everything football

Club Info Austria Wien

Info

Official name: Austria Wien
Founded: 1911
Address: Fischhofgasse 14
City Wien
Postal 1100
Country Austria
Phone: +43 (1) 688 0150
Fax: +43 (1) 688 0150 380
Email: fak@fk-austria.at

Trophies

Club Domestic
Cup Winner 27x 2008/2009 2006/2007 2005/2006 2004/2005 2002/2003 1993/1994 1991/1992 1989/1990 1985/1986 1981/1982 1979/1980 1976/1977 1973/1974 1970/1971 1966/1967 1962/1963 1961/1962 1959/1960 1948/1949 1947/1948 1935/1936 1934/1935 1932/1933 1925/1926 1924/1925 1923/1924 1920/1921
Runner-up 11x 2012/2013 2003/2004 1984/1985 1983/1984 1963/1964 1946/1947 1930/1931 1929/1930 1926/1927 1921/1922 1919/1920
Bundesliga Winner 25x 2012/2013 2005/2006 2002/2003 1992/1993 1991/1992 1990/1991 1985/1986 1984/1985 1983/1984 1980/1981 1979/1980 1978/1979 1977/1978 1975/1976 1969/1970 1968/1969 1962/1963 1961/1962 1960/1961 1952/1953 1949/1950 1948/1949 1925/1926 1923/1924 1921/1922
Runner-up 17x 2009/2010 2003/2004 1993/1994 1989/1990 1987/1988 1986/1987 1982/1983 1981/1982 1963/1964 1953/1954 1951/1952 1945/1946 1936/1937 1924/1925 1922/1923 1920/1921 1919/1920
Club International
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup Runner-up 1x 1977/1978

Venue

Official name: Generali Arena
City: Wien
Country: Austria
Address: Fischhofgasse 14
Phone: +43 (1) 688 0150
E-mail: fak@fk-austria.at
Url: http://www.fk-austria.at/magnoliaPublic/Austria-Home/Klub/Horrstadion/Stadion.html
Year opened: 1925
Capacity: 14100
Architect: Hazet-Baugesellschaft
Previous names: 1925 - 1949 České srdce, 1949 - 1961 ASKÖ-X-Platz, 1961 - 1974 WFV-Stadion 1974 - 2010 Franz-Horr-Stadion
Facts: modernizations 1982 (north stand), 1987 (west stand), 1999 (south stand), 2008 (east stand)