Football.com - everything football

Club Info Barcelona

Barcelona

Founded: 1925
Address: Ciudadela Bellavista
City Guayaquil
Postal
Country Ecuador
Phone: +593 (4) 269 3082
Fax: +593 (4) 220 2185
Email:

Estadio Monumental Isidro Romero Carbo

City: Guayaquil
Country: Ecuador
Address: Avenida Barcelona Sporting Club, Tarqui
Year opened: 1987
Capacity: 89930
Architect: Miguel Angel Valarezo Tumbaco, Ricardo Mórtola
Previous names: 1987 - 1993 Estadio Monumental de Barcelona Sporting Club
Facts: renovated 1993, 1994; nickname: Monumental Banco Pichincha, El Coloso del Salado

Trophies

Club Domestic
Primera A Winner 14x 2012 1997 1995 1991 1989 1987 1985 1981 1980 1971 1970 1966 1963 1960
Runner-up 11x 2005 2003 2002 1993 1992 1990 1986 1982 1968 1962 1957
Club International
Copa Libertadores Runner-up 2x 1998 1990