Football.com - everything football

Club Info Bath City

Info

Official name: Bath City
Founded: 1889
Address: Twerton Park, Twerton
City Bath, Somerset
Postal BA2 1DB
Country England
Phone: +44 (1225) 423 087
Fax: +44 (1225) 481 391
Email: mail@bathcityfootballclub.co.uk

Venue

Official name: Twerton Park Stadium
City: Bath, Somerset
Country: England
Address: Dominion Road, Twerton
Year opened: 1909
Capacity: 8840
Previous names: 1909 - Innox Park
Facts: nickname: The Forum