Football.com - everything football

Club Info Bayern München II

Info

Official name: Bayern München II
Founded: 1900
Address: Säbener Straße 51
City München
Postal 81547
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (89) 699 310
Fax: +49 (89) 644 165
Email: service-team@fcb.de

Venue

Official name: Städtisches Stadion an der Grünwalder Straße
City: München
Country: Germany
Address: Grünwalder Straße 4
Url: http://www.gruenwalder-stadion.de
Year opened: 1911
Capacity: 21272
Architect: Syrus Süss (1911), DEHALL & Tibet (1925/26), Prof.
Previous names: 1911 - 1927 Sportplatz des Turnvereins München von 1860 an der Grünwalder Straße 10, 1927 - 1941 1860-Heinrich-Zisch-Stadion, 1941 - 1945 Städtische Hanns-Braun-Kampfbahn
Facts: nickname: Sechzger-Stadion, Grünwalder; capacity due to security reasons only 10240; renovated 1926, 1939, 1951, 1961, 1971, 1979