Football.com - everything football

Club Info Bayreuth

Bayreuth

Founded: 1921
Address: Jakobstraße 33
City Bayreuth
Postal 95447
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (921) 677 88
Fax: +49 (921) 576 34
Email: info@spvgg-bayreuth.de

Hans-Walter-Wild-Stadion

City: Bayreuth
Country: Germany
Address: Am Sportpark 3
Phone: +49 (921) 150 1803
Year opened: 1967
Capacity: 21500
Previous names: 1967 - 2002 Städtisches Stadion
Facts: renovated 1974 (new stand), 1992