Football.com - everything football

Country Info Belarus

Info

Official name: Belarus National Team
Founded: 1989
Address: Prospekt Pobeditelei 20/3
City Minsk
Postal 220020
Country Belarus
Phone: +375 (17) 254 5600
Fax: +375 (17) 254 4483
Email: info@bff.by

Venue

Official name: Stadyen Dynama
City: Minsk
Country: Belarus
Address: ul. Kirova 8/2
Url: http://www.dynamo.by/nowadays/ekon/stad_dinamo
Year opened: 1934
Capacity: 41024
Previous names: 1934 - 1954 Menskyi Stadyen
Facts: renovated 1980