Football.com - everything football

Club Info Belenenses

Belenenses

Founded: 1919
Address: Avenida da Ilha da Madeira, Santa Maria de Belém
City Lisboa
Postal 1449-015
Country Portugal
Phone: +351 (21) 301 0461
Fax: +351 (21) 302 0945
Email: secretaria@osbelenenses.com

Estádio do Restelo

City: Lisboa
Country: Portugal
Address: Avenida da Ilha da Madeira, Santa Maria de Belém
Year opened: 1956
Capacity: 25000
Architect: Carlos Ramos
Previous names: Estádio das Salésias
Facts: renovated 2004

Trophies

Club Domestic
Liga de Honra Winner 1x 2012/2013
Runner-up 2x 1998/1999 1991/1992
Taça de Portugal Winner 6x 1988/1989 1959/1960 1941/1942 1932/1933 1928/1929 1926/1927
Runner-up 8x 2006/2007 1985/1986 1947/1948 1940/1941 1939/1940 1935/1936 1931/1932 1925/1926
Super Cup Runner-up 1x 1989/1990
Primeira Liga Winner 1x 1945/1946
Runner-up 3x 1972/1973 1954/1955 1936/1937