Football.com - everything football

Country Info Belize

Belize National Team

Founded: 1980
Address: 26 Hummingbird Highway, Belmopan
City Belize City
Postal 1742
Country Belize
Phone: +501 (822) 341 0
Fax: +501 (822) 337 7
Email: belizefootball@gmail.com

MCC Grounds

City: Belize City
Country: Belize
Address: Newtown Barracks Road / Calle al Mar
Year opened: 1950
Capacity: 2000
Previous names: The Marylebone Cricket Club Grounds