Football.com - everything football

Club Info Berekum Chelsea

Berekum Chelsea

Founded: 2000
Address: PO Box KA 30386
City Accra
Postal
Country Ghana
Phone: +233 (352) 099 667
Fax:
Email: berekumchelsea@hotmail.com

Golden City Park

City: Berekum
Country: Ghana
Address: Berekum-Sampa Road
Capacity: 5000
Previous names: Berekum Sports Stadium
Facts: renovated 2008 (new grass pitch)

Trophies

Club Domestic
Premier League Runner-up 1x 2012/2013