Football.com - everything football

Club Info Blooming

Blooming

Founded: 1946
Address: Avenida Los Cusis 2120
City Santa Cruz de la Sierra
Postal
Country Bolivia
Phone: +591 (3) 341 8300
Fax: +591 (3) 332 3008
Email: secretaria@clubblooming.com.bo

Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas

City: Santa Cruz de la Sierra
Country: Bolivia
Address: Avenida Soliz de Olguin
Year opened: 1939
Capacity: 38000
Previous names: 1939 - 1972 Estadio Departamental de Santa Cruz, 1972 - 1980 Estadio William Bendeck
Facts: renovated 1995 -1996, 2009; nickname: El Tauichi

Trophies

Club Domestic
LFPB Winner 4x 2009 1999 1998 1984
Runner-up 2x 2008 1981