Football.com - everything football

Club Info Bochum

Info

Official name: Bochum
Founded: 1848
Address: Castroper Straße 145
City Bochum
Postal 44791
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (234) 951 848
Fax: +49 (234) 951 895
Email: info@vfl-bochum.de

Trophies

Club Domestic
2. Bundesliga Winner 3x 2005/2006 1995/1996 1993/1994
Runner-up 1x 1999/2000
DFB Pokal Runner-up 2x 1987/1988 1967/1968

Venue

Official name: rewirpowerSTADION
City: Bochum
Country: Germany
Address: Castropher Straße 145
E-mail: info@vfl-bochum.de
Url: http://www.vfl-bochum.de/webcache/Verein_Stadioncenter_en_116.htm
Year opened: 1911
Capacity: 30748
Previous names: 1979 - 2006 Ruhrstadion
Facts: renovated 1976 - 1979