Football.com - everything football

Club Info Bologna

Info

Official name: Bologna
Founded: 1909
Address: Via Casteldebole 10
City Bologna
Postal 40132
Country Italy
Phone: +39 (051) 611 1111
Fax: +39 (051) 611 1122
Email: comunicazione@bolognafc.it

Trophies

Club Domestic
Serie B Winner 2x 1995/1996 1987/1988
Runner-up 1x 2007/2008
Coppa Italia Winner 2x 1973/1974 1969/1970
Serie A Winner 7x 1963/1964 1940/1941 1938/1939 1936/1937 1935/1936 1928/1929 1924/1925
Runner-up 3x 1965/1966 1939/1940 1931/1932

Venue

Official name: Stadio Renato Dall'Ara
City: Bologna
Country: Italy
Address: Via Andrea Costa, 174
Phone: +39 (051) 614 2215
Year opened: 1927
Capacity: 36532
Previous names: 1927 - 1945 Stadio Littoriale, 1945 - 1983 Stadio Comunale
Facts: renovated 1990