Football.com - everything football

Club Info Bordeaux

Info

Official name: Bordeaux
Founded: 1881
Address: 46, avenue du Parc de Lescure
City Bordeaux
Postal 33000
Country France
Phone: +33 (89) 268 3433
Fax: +33 (55) 628 8334
Email: contact@girondins.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Winner 4x 2009/2010 2008/2009 1999/2000 1986/1987
Runner-up 3x 2013/2014 1985/1986 1968/1969
Coupe de France Winner 4x 2012/2013 1986/1987 1985/1986 1940/1941
Runner-up 6x 1968/1969 1967/1968 1963/1964 1954/1955 1951/1952 1942/1943
Coupe de la Ligue Winner 3x 2008/2009 2006/2007 2001/2002
Runner-up 3x 2009/2010 1997/1998 1996/1997
Ligue 1 Winner 6x 2008/2009 1998/1999 1986/1987 1984/1985 1983/1984 1949/1950
Runner-up 9x 2007/2008 2005/2006 1989/1990 1987/1988 1982/1983 1968/1969 1965/1966 1964/1965 1951/1952
Ligue 2 Runner-up 1x 1948/1949
Club International
UEFA Europa League Runner-up 1x 1995/1996

Venue

Official name: Stade Jacques Chaban-Delmas
City: Bordeaux
Country: France
Address: Place Johnston
Phone: +33 (55) 610 2770
E-mail: contact@girondins.com
Year opened: 1938
Capacity: 34263
Architect: René Buthaud, Jacques d'Welles, Raoul Jourde
Previous names: 1938 - 2001 Stade du Parc Lescure
Facts: renovated 1987,1998