Football.com - everything football

Club Info Borussia Dortmund U19

Info

Official name: Borussia Dortmund U19
Founded:
Address:
City Dortmund
Postal
Country Germany
Phone:
Fax:
Email:

Venue

Official name: Stadion Rote Erde
City: Dortmund
Country: Germany
Address: Strobelallee 50
Year opened: 1926
Capacity: 25000
Architect: Hans Strobel
Previous names: 1926 - 1937 Kampfbahn Rothe Erde
Facts: renovated: 1976, 2008