Football.com - everything football

Club Info Borussia Dortmund

Info

Official name: Borussia Dortmund
Founded: 1909
Address: Rheinlanddamm 207-209
City Dortmund
Postal 44137
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (231) 902 00
Fax: +49 (231) 902 0105
Email: info@bvb.de

Trophies

Club Domestic
DFB Pokal Winner 3x 2011/2012 1988/1989 1964/1965
Runner-up 3x 2013/2014 2007/2008 1962/1963
Bundesliga Winner 8x 2011/2012 2010/2011 2001/2002 1995/1996 1994/1995 1962/1963 1956/1957 1955/1956
Runner-up 6x 2013/2014 2012/2013 1991/1992 1965/1966 1960/1961 1948/1949
Super Cup Winner 4x 2013/2014 1996/1997 1995/1996 1989/1990
Runner-up 2x 2012/2013 2011/2012
Liga Pokal Runner-up 1x 2003
2. Bundesliga Runner-up 1x 1975/1976
Club International
UEFA Champions League Winner 1x 1996/1997
Runner-up 1x 2012/2013
UEFA Europa League Runner-up 2x 2001/2002 1992/1993
UEFA Super Cup Runner-up 1x 1997/1998
Inter Continental Cup Winner 1x 1997
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup Winner 1x 1965/1966

Venue

Official name: Signal-Iduna-Park
City: Dortmund
Country: Germany
Address: Strobelalle 50
Phone: +49 (1805) 309 000
Url: http://www.signal-iduna-park.de
Year opened: 1974
Capacity: 80720
Architect: Planunsgruppe Drahtler
Previous names: 1974 - 2005 Westfalenstadion