Football.com - everything football

Country Info Bosnia-Herzegovina U19

Info

Official name: Bosnia-Herzegovina U19 National Team
Founded: 1992
Address: Ferhadija 30
City Sarajevo
Postal 71000
Country Bosnia and Herzegovina
Phone: +387 (33) 276 660
Fax: +387 (33) 444 332
Email: nsbih@bih.net.ba

Venue

Official name: Olimpijski Stadion Asim Ferhatović Hase
City: Sarajevo
Country: Bosnia and Herzegovina
Address: Betanja Ulica
Year opened: 1947
Capacity: 35630
Previous names: 1952 - 1984 Stadion Koševo, 1984 - 2004 Olimpijski Stadion Koševo
Facts: renovated 1984